Programma + tijdschema Dag 1 (dinsdag 24 mei 2022)

Forgotten Groups; A Chain of Voices
Dialogue conference on Japanese Occupation and Revolusion
Japan
Indonesia
The Netherlands
03:00 pm - 09:35 pm
01:00 pm - 07:35 pm
08:00 am - 02:35 pm
15:00 - 21:35
13:00 - 19:35
08:00 - 14:35
duration
A. Welcome by Sarkawi Husain (Airlangga University)00:0503:00 pm - 03:05 pm01:00 pm - 01:05 pm08:00 am - 08:05 am
B. Official opening by Rector/Dean Universitas Airlangga00:0503:05 pm - 03:10 pm01:05 pm - 01:10 pm08:05 am - 08:10 am
C. Introduction of the program by Dias Pradadimara (Moderator)00:1003:10 pm - 03:20 pm01:10 pm - 01:20 pm08:10 am - 08:20 am
D. Introduction Bambang Purwanto - Indonesia00:1503:20 pm - 03:35 pm01:20 pm - 01:35 pm08:20 am - 08:35 am
E. Introduction Fridus Steijlen - Netherlands00:1503:35 pm - 03:50 pm01:35 pm - 01:50 pm08:35 am - 08:50 am
F. Introduction Aiko Kurasawa - Japan00:1503:50 pm - 04:05 pm01:50 pm - 02:05 pm08:50 am - 09:05 am
G. Q&A00:1504:05 pm - 04:20 pm02:05 pm - 02:20 pm09:05 am - 09:20 am
1. Forgotten groups during Japanese occupation (William Bradley Horton)
a. speech00:1504:20 pm - 04:35 pm02:20 pm - 02:35 pm09:20 am - 09:35 am
b. discussion00:2004:35 pm - 04:55 pm02:35 pm - 02:55 pm09:35 am - 09:55 am
2. Depokkers during Indonesian Revolution (Tri Wahyuning Mudaryanti)
a. speech00:1504:55 pm - 05:10 pm02:55 pm - 03:10 pm09:55 am - 10:10 am
b. discussion00:1005:10 pm - 05:20 pm03:10 pm - 03:20 pm10:10 am - 10:20 am
Break00:1005:20 pm - 05:30 pm03:20 pm - 03:30 pm10:20 am - 10:30 am
3. Bersiap (Abdul Wahid)
a. speech00:1505:30 pm - 05:45 pm03:30 pm - 03:45 pm10:30 am - 10:45 am
b. discussion00:2005:45 pm - 06:05 pm03:45 pm - 04:05 pm10:45 am - 11:05 am
4. Women and disease in Indonesian Revolution (Moordiati)
a. speech00:1506:05 pm - 06:20 pm04:05 pm - 04:20 pm11:05 am - 11:20 am
b. discussion00:2006:20 pm - 06:40 pm04:20 pm - 04:40 pm11:20 am - 11:40 am
5. Forced Labour (Erwiza Erman - LIPI & BRIN)
a. speech00:1506:40 pm - 06:55 pm04:40 pm - 04:55 pm11:40 am - 11:55 am
b. discussion00:2006:55 pm - 07:15 pm04:55 pm - 05:15 pm11:55 am - 00:15 pm
Break00:45 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm05:15 pm - 06:00 pm00:15 pm - 01:00 pm
6. Literature and forgotten groups (Joss Wibisono)
a. speech00:1508:00 pm - 08:15 pm06:00 pm - 06:15 pm01:00 pm - 01:15 pm
b. discussion00:2008:15 pm - 08:35 pm06:15 pm - 06:35 pm01:15 pm - 01:35 pm
7. Moluccans during the Indonesian Revolution (Ron Habiboe)
a. speech00:1508:35 pm - 08:50 pm06:35 pm - 06:50 pm01:35 pm - 01:50 pm
b. discussion00:2008:50 pm - 09:10 pm06:50 pm - 07:10 pm01:50 pm - 02:10 pm
8. Wrap-up of the day by moderator Dias Pradadimara00:1509:10 pm - 09:25 pm07:10 pm - 07:25 pm02:10 pm - 02:25 pm
9. Closure by Janneke Roos (Dialogue Netherlands Japan Indonesia)00:1009:25 pm - 09:35 pm07:25 pm - 07:35 pm02:25 pm - 02:35 pm

Geef een antwoord

Het e-mailadres wordt niet gepubliceerd.

Deze site gebruikt Akismet om spam te verminderen. Bekijk hoe je reactie-gegevens worden verwerkt.

Bestuursleden gezocht

Om onze ambities voor de komende jaren te kunnen waarmaken zijn wij op zoek naar versterking.