Programm + timetable Day 1 (tuesday 24 may 2022)

Forgotten Groups; A Chain of Voices
Dialogue conference on Japanese Occupation and Revolusion
Japan
Indonesia
The Netherlands
03:00 pm - 09:35 pm
01:00 pm - 07:35 pm
08:00 am - 02:35 pm
15:00 - 21:35
13:00 - 19:35
08:00 - 14:35
duration
A. Welcome by Sarkawi Husain (Airlangga University)00:0503:00 pm - 03:05 pm01:00 pm - 01:05 pm08:00 am - 08:05 am
B. Official opening by Rector/Dean Universitas Airlangga00:0503:05 pm - 03:10 pm01:05 pm - 01:10 pm08:05 am - 08:10 am
C. Introduction of the program by Dias Pradadimara (Moderator)00:1003:10 pm - 03:20 pm01:10 pm - 01:20 pm08:10 am - 08:20 am
D. Introduction Bambang Purwanto - Indonesia00:1503:20 pm - 03:35 pm01:20 pm - 01:35 pm08:20 am - 08:35 am
E. Introduction Fridus Steijlen - Netherlands00:1503:35 pm - 03:50 pm01:35 pm - 01:50 pm08:35 am - 08:50 am
F. Introduction Aiko Kurasawa - Japan00:1503:50 pm - 04:05 pm01:50 pm - 02:05 pm08:50 am - 09:05 am
G. Q&A00:1504:05 pm - 04:20 pm02:05 pm - 02:20 pm09:05 am - 09:20 am
1. Forgotten groups during Japanese occupation (William Bradley Horton)
a. speech00:1504:20 pm - 04:35 pm02:20 pm - 02:35 pm09:20 am - 09:35 am
b. discussion00:2004:35 pm - 04:55 pm02:35 pm - 02:55 pm09:35 am - 09:55 am
2. Depokkers during Indonesian Revolution (Tri Wahyuning Mudaryanti)
a. speech00:1504:55 pm - 05:10 pm02:55 pm - 03:10 pm09:55 am - 10:10 am
b. discussion00:1005:10 pm - 05:20 pm03:10 pm - 03:20 pm10:10 am - 10:20 am
Break00:1005:20 pm - 05:30 pm03:20 pm - 03:30 pm10:20 am - 10:30 am
3. Bersiap (Abdul Wahid)
a. speech00:1505:30 pm - 05:45 pm03:30 pm - 03:45 pm10:30 am - 10:45 am
b. discussion00:2005:45 pm - 06:05 pm03:45 pm - 04:05 pm10:45 am - 11:05 am
4. Women and disease in Indonesian Revolution (Moordiati)
a. speech00:1506:05 pm - 06:20 pm04:05 pm - 04:20 pm11:05 am - 11:20 am
b. discussion00:2006:20 pm - 06:40 pm04:20 pm - 04:40 pm11:20 am - 11:40 am
5. Forced Labour (Erwiza Erman - LIPI & BRIN)
a. speech00:1506:40 pm - 06:55 pm04:40 pm - 04:55 pm11:40 am - 11:55 am
b. discussion00:2006:55 pm - 07:15 pm04:55 pm - 05:15 pm11:55 am - 00:15 pm
Break00:45 07:15 pm - 08:00 pm05:15 pm - 06:00 pm00:15 pm - 01:00 pm
6. Literature and forgotten groups (Joss Wibisono)
a. speech00:1508:00 pm - 08:15 pm06:00 pm - 06:15 pm01:00 pm - 01:15 pm
b. discussion00:2008:15 pm - 08:35 pm06:15 pm - 06:35 pm01:15 pm - 01:35 pm
7. Moluccans during the Indonesian Revolution (Ron Habiboe)
a. speech00:1508:35 pm - 08:50 pm06:35 pm - 06:50 pm01:35 pm - 01:50 pm
b. discussion00:2008:50 pm - 09:10 pm06:50 pm - 07:10 pm01:50 pm - 02:10 pm
8. Wrap-up of the day by moderator Dias Pradadimara00:1509:10 pm - 09:25 pm07:10 pm - 07:25 pm02:10 pm - 02:25 pm
9. Closure by Janneke Roos (Dialogue Netherlands Japan Indonesia)00:1009:25 pm - 09:35 pm07:25 pm - 07:35 pm02:25 pm - 02:35 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Bestuursleden gezocht

Om onze ambities voor de komende jaren te kunnen waarmaken zijn wij op zoek naar versterking.